Service in Maryland

National Appointees

NameRole
Aisha HilliardNational Team Member, Amicae Auxiliary
Roslyn Hannibal-BookerNational Chief of Staff
Shantia FitzgeraldNational Executive Assistant
Betsy SimonNational Co-Director Elder Care
Angie FitchNational History Team
Charbet DuckettNational Director of Internal Audit
Jalene ChaseNational Director of Interdenominational and Ecumenical
Teraleen CampbellInterdenominational and Ecumenical Team
Corisa MyersInternational Women of Color Team
Willa WatsonMyrtle and Viola Tyler Legacy Team
Raina GrooverNational Director of Medical ERT
Kim Beverly MuhammadNational Mental Health Team
Donna EdwardsNational Education Foundation
Jacqueline McNairNational Director Online Record Management
Teraleen CampbellNational Marketing Team
Janina BryantNational Centennial Project Manager Team/Director Project Manager Technical Team
Karen ParhamNational Recommendations Team
Jessica JonesResident Agent District of Columbia
Nicole ButlerNational Director Social Action
Josalyn BryantNational Social Media Team
Courtney SowahSocial Media Team
Ashley SpenceNational Stork’s Nest Instructional Designer
Virginia RobertsNational Youth Coordinator Team
Corisa MyersNationall ZHope Team
Gwenneth CorujoNational ZHope Team
Cheryl Raigns BrownZOL Consultant
E. Fran JohnsonZOL Consultant
Neva Wilkins-BrownZOL E-Learning Team
Erin CribbsZOL Leadership Development Team

Regional Appointees

NameRole
Aisha N. Hilliard, Esq.Amicae Coordinator
LaTonya Wesley WardAutism Awareness
Sonia WilliamsAwards
Charbet DuckettBudget and Finance
Lacontiss BriscoeChoir Directors
Christina JacobsDove Lounge Team Coordinator
Erin CribbsElection Chair
Rosemary FordEmergency Response & Security Team
Rachelle AdamsRachelle Adams
Tahira MurphyLife Members Co-Coordinator
Wanda Calvin-ClaiborneMeeting Planner
Clevette M. Lee, EsqMIP Review and Revision
Krystal R. BrownNEF Liaison
Lisa TurnerPhotographer
Victoria DavisProtocol Team
Lisa Simpson-SmithPublic Relations
Alexus HarrisRegional Technology Liaisons
Dottery Butler-WashingtonRepresentative to the National Demographics Team
Sharae SharpRituals & Ceremonies Coordinator
Gwenneth CorujoSt. Jude Liaison
Cynthia KnightSOP Coordinator
Nicole HartVendor Team
Gwenneth CorujoZ-HOPETM TEAM
Corisa MyersZ-HOPETM Team

Immediate Past Atlantic Regional Director
Janet Y. Bivins, Esq

Immediate Past Maryland State Director
Danielle R. Green